Louisiana Stock Horse Association

Shows ** Schedule ** Sponsors ** Contact Us ** Hall Of Fame ** News ** Rule Book ** Membership App ** Home

Show Results

March 9th - New Roads
Congratulations to our High Point Winners.

»» Open:
1st - Steve Theriot/Little Annie's Smart - 16 points
2nd - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 15 points
3rd - Layne DuBose/Hannah - 14 points
»» Non-Pro:
1st - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 8 points
2nd - Darrell Butler/Cockeyed Cowboy, 7 points
»» Jr Horse:
1st - Rick Romero/Just A Wimpy Alibi - 12 points
2nd - Darrell Butler/Two Man Laredo - 10 points
3rd - Kyle Richey/Sheza Smart Gal - 8 points
»» Amateur:
1st - Isabelle Gonzalez/Shortys Whiz - 26 points
2nd - Liz Gagnet/Smart Tinsel Chic - 21 points
3rd - Zac Nesbitt/Gunner - 19 points
»» Novice:
1st - Mindy Pearson/Doc Acre Colonel - 20 points
2nd - Carla McElligott/Remedy - 19 points
3rd - Hilary Stephenson/Bandito - 18 points
»» Youth (14-18):
1st - Cathryn Dionne/Anakin Sky Jumper - 17 points
2nd - Trinity Patton/Woody Be Roan - 13 points
3rd - Savannah Stafford/KW Handy Poco Kat - 12 points
»» Youth (13 & Under):
1st - Roman Moran/Ducky - 11 points
2nd - Kaylea Marionneaux/Smarty Boy Ben - 10 points
3rd - Reese Dufresne/Jacob - 6 points

March 9th score sheets are On-Line.
Open || Amateur || Jr Horse || Novice || NonPro || 8 & Under || Youth (13 & Under || Youth (14 To 18)

---------------------------------------------

February 16th - Crowley
Congratulations to our High Point Winners.

»» Open:
1st - Steve Theriot/Little Annie's Smart - 20 points
2nd - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 20 points
3rd - Joe Gotti/Ubet Ima Gold Watch - 6 points
»» Non-Pro:
1st - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 10 points
2nd - Darrell Butler/Cockeyed Cowboy, 5 points
»» Jr Horse:
1st - Darrell Butler/Leroy - 11 points
2nd - Rick Romero/Just A Wimpy Alibi - 10 points
3rd - Kyle Richey/Sheza Smart Gal - 9 points
»» Amateur:
1st - Isabelle Gonzalez/Shorty's Whiz - 33 points
2nd - Jane Iffla, Dulces Seven L - 29 points
3rd - Liz Gagnet/Chic Dualin Ruby - 28 points
»» Novice:
1st - Hilary Stephenson/Bandito - 25 points
2nd - Mindy Pearson/Doc Acre Colonel - 21 points
3rd - Bill McElligott/Vegas - 18 points
»» Youth (14-18):
1st - Cathryn Dionne/Anakin Sky Jumper - 25 points
2nd - Savannah Stafford/KW Handy Poco Kat - 21 points
3rd - Danae Cowart/Little Uno Lea - 18 points
»» Youth (13 & Under):
1st - Roman Moran/Ducky - 10 points
2nd - Kaylea Marionneaux/Smarty Boy Ben - 9 points
3rd - Chase Taylor/HB - 8 points

---------------------------------------------

January 19th - Sulphur
Congratulations to our High Point Winners.

»» Open:
1st - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 19 points
2nd -Joh Hawthorne/Sixes Sanjolena - 14.5 points
3rd - Steve Theriot/Little Annie's Smart - 13 points
»» Non-Pro:
1st - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 9 points
2nd - Darrell Butler/Cockeyed Cowboy, 6 points
»» Jr Horse:
1st - Rick Romero/Just A Wimpy Alibi - 13 points
2nd - Darrell Butler/Leroy - 9 points
3rd - Kyle Richey/Sheza Smart Gal - 8 points
»» Amateur:
1st - Jane Iffla, Dulces Seven L - 22 points
2nd - Isabelle Gonzalez/Shorty's Whiz - 19 points
3rd - Bettie Fauntleroy/Vibrant Future - 17 points
»» Novice:
1st - Kaylea Marionneaux/Smarty Boy Ben - 16 points
2nd - Hilary Stephenson/Bandito - 14 points
3rd - Bill McElligott/Vegas - 8 points
»» Youth (14-18):
1st - Savannah Stafford/KW Handy Poco Kat - 10 points
2nd - Cathryn Dionne/Anakin Sky Jumper - 10 points
3rd - Trinity Patton/Woody Be Roan - 7 points
»» Youth (13 & Under):
1st - Kaylea Marionneaux/Smarty Boy Ben - 8 points
2nd - Roman Moran/Ducky - 7 points

---------------------------------------------