Louisiana Stock Horse Association

Shows ** Schedule ** Sponsors ** Contact Us ** Hall Of Fame ** News ** Rule Book ** Membership App ** Home

Show Results

FINALS - November 23rd & 24th - DeRidder
Congratulations to our Winners.

November 23rd score sheets are On-Line.
Open || Amateur || Jr Horse || Novice || NonPro || 8 & Under || Youth (13 & Under || Youth (14 To 18)

November 24th score sheets are On-Line.
Open || Amateur || Jr Horse || Novice || NonPro || 8 & Under || Youth (13 & Under || Youth (14 To 18)

October 5th - New Iberia
Congratulations to our High Point Winners.

»» Open:
1st - Jon Hawthorne/Sixes Sanjolena - 8 points
2nd - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 7 points
»» Non-Pro:
1st - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 9 points
2nd - Eddie White/SR Instant Valentine - 4 points
»» Jr Horse:
1st - Kyle Richey/Sheza Smart Girl - 12 points
2nd - Darrell Butler/Two Man Laredo - 10 points
3rd - Rick Romero/Storm Whiskeyolena - 8 points
»» Amateur:
1st - Isabelle Gonzalez/Spookys Roan Rolex - 13 points
2nd - Liz Gagnet/Chic Dualin Rubie - 12 points
3rd - Zac Nesbit/Gunner - 11 points
»» Novice:
1st - Mindy Pearson/Doc Acre Colonel - 21 points
2nd - Hilary Stephenson/Bandito - 18 points
3rd - Kaylea Marionneaux/Blazin Prairie Rose - 17 points
»» Youth (14-18):
1st - Cathryn Dionne/Anakin Sky Jumper - 12 points
2nd - Savannah Stafford/Smartys Scootin Star - 6 points
3rd - Diane Cowart/Little Uno Lea - 6 points
»» Youth (13 & Under):
1st - Kaylea Marionneaux/Blazin Prairie Rose - 9 points
2nd - Roman Moran/Ducky - 6 points

October 5th score sheets are On-Line.
Open || Amateur || Jr Horse || Novice || NonPro || 8 & Under || Youth (13 & Under || Youth (14 To 18)

September 14th - Amite
Congratulations to our High Point Winners.

»» Open:
1st - Jon Hawthorne/Sixes Sanjolena - 19 points
2nd - Joe Gotti/Ubet ima Gold Watch - 9 points
3rd - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 8 points
»» Non-Pro:
1st - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 10 points
2nd - Eddie White/SR Instant Valentine - 7 points
»» Jr Horse:
1st - Darrell Butler/Two Man Laredo - 13 points
2nd - Rick Romero/Storm Whiskeyolena - 12 points
»» Amateur:
1st - Isabelle Gonzalez/Spookys Roan Rolex - 13 points
2nd - Bettie Fauntleroy/Vibrant Future - 19 points
3rd - Zac Nesbit/Gunner - 16 points
»» Novice:
1st - Mindy Pearson/Doc Acre Colonel - 25 points
2nd - Kaylea Marionneaux/Blazin Prairie Rose - 21 points
3rd - Roman Moran/Ace - 20 points
»» Youth (14-18):
1st - Trinity Patton/Woody Be Roan - 14 points
2nd - Cathryn Dionne/Anakin Sky Jumper - 14 points
3rd - Savannah Stafford/Smartys Scootin Star - 9 points
»» Youth (13 & Under):
1st - Kaylea Marionneaux/Blazin Prairie Rose - 14 points
2nd - Hannah Holden/Custom Diva - 11 points
3rd - Roman Moran/Ducky - 10 points

July 27th - West Monroe
Congratulations to our High Point Winners.

»» Open:
1st - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 15 points
2nd - Jon Hawthorne/Sixes Sanjolena - 13 points
3rd - Steve Theriot/Little Annie's Smart - 9 points
»» Non-Pro:
1st - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 9 points
2nd - Eddie White/SR Instant Valentine - 6 points
»» Jr Horse:
1st - Darrell Butler/Two Man Laredo - 11 points
2nd - Rick Romero/Storm Whiskeyolena - 9 points
3rd - Kyle Richey/Sheza Smart Gal - 7 points
»» Amateur:
1st - Liz Gagnet/Chic Dualin Rubie - 16 points
2nd - Zac Nesbit/Gunner - 13 points
3rd - Isabelle Gonzalez/Spookys Roan Rolex - points
»» Novice:
1st - Mindy Pearson/Doc Acre Colonel - 28 points
2nd - Kaylea Marionneaux/SmartyBoy Ben - 20 points
3rd - Carla McElligot/Remedy - 17.5 points
»» Youth (14-18):
1st - Samantha Merrill/Solanos Cat N Hat - 16 points
2nd - Trinity Patton/Woody Be Roan - 16 points
3rd - Cathryn Dionne/Anakin Sky Jumper - 16 points
»» Youth (13 & Under):
1st - Roman Moran/Ducky - 8 points
2nd - Kaylea Marionneaux/Smarty Boy Ben - 7 points

June 29th - DeRidder
Congratulations to our High Point Winners.

»» Open:
1st - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 11.5 points
2nd - Jon Hawthorne/Sixes Sanjolena - 10.5 points
3rd - Joe Gotti/Ubet Ima Gold Watch - 5 points
»» Non-Pro:
1st - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 14 points
2nd - Darrell Butler/Kockeyed Cowboy - 8 points
3rd - Eddie White/SR Instant Valentine - 8 points
»» Jr Horse:
1st - Darrell Butler/Two Man Laredo - 11 points
2nd - Rick Romero/Just A Wimpy Alibi - 10 points
3rd - Kelsey Joran/Shine - 6 points
»» Amateur:
1st - Liz Gagnet/Chic Dualin Rubie - 34 points
2nd - Jayne Iffla/Dulces Seven L - 27 points
3rd - Isabelle Gonzalez/Spookys Roan Rolex - 27 points
»» Novice:
1st - Mindy Pearson/Doc Acre Colonel - 11 points
2nd - Hilary Stephenson/Bandto - 8.5 points
3rd - Kaylea Marionneaux/SmartyBoy Ben - 7.5 points
»» Youth (14-18):
1st - Caitlyn Dionne/Smart Acre Doc - 15 points
2nd - Danae Cowart/Little Uno Lea - 11.5 points
3rd - Trinity Patton/Woody Be Roan - 10 points
»» Youth (13 & Under):
1st - Kaylea Marionneaux/Smarty Boy Ben - 8 points
2nd - Roman Moran/Ducky - 7 points

June 1st - Crowley
Congratulations to our High Point Winners.

»» Open:
1st - Jon Hawthorne/Sixes Sanjolena - 14 points
2nd - Joe Gotti/Ubet Ima Gold Watch - 12 points
3rd - Steve Theriot/Litle Annie's Smart - 11 points
»» Non-Pro:
1st - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 14 points
2nd - Darrell Butler/Kockeyed Cowboy - 8 points
3rd - Eddie White/ST Instant Valentine - 8 points
»» Jr Horse:
1st - Rick Romero/Just A Wimpy Alibi - 15 points
2nd - Darrell Butler/Two Man Laredo - 12 points
3rd - Kelsey Joran/Shine - 10 points
»» Amateur:
1st - Liz Gagnet/Chic Dualin Rubie - 30 points
2nd - Bettie Faunleroy/Vibrant Future - 19 points
3rd - Zac Nesbitt/Gunner - 18 points
»» Novice:
1st - Mindy Pearson/Doc Acre Colonel - 22 points
2nd - Bill McElligott/Vegas - 13.5 points
3rd - Hilary Stephenson/Bandito - 13.5 points
»» Youth (14-18):
1st - Danae Cowart/Little Uno Lea - 7 points
2nd - Kelsey Joran/Shine - 6 points
»» Youth (13 & Under):
1st - Roman Moran/Ducky - 8 points
2nd - Reese Dufresne/Jacob - 5 points

May 11th - DeRidder
Congratulations to our High Point Winners.

»» Open:
1st - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 14.5 points
2nd - Jon Hawthorne/Sixes Sanjolena - 12 points
3rd - Steve Theriot/Litle Annie's Smart - 10 points
»» Non-Pro:
1st - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 15 points
2nd - Darrell Butler/Kockeyed Cowboy - 7.5 points
3rd - Eddie White/ST Instant Valentine - 7.5 points
»» Jr Horse:
1st - Rick Romero/Just A Wimpy Alibi - 13 points
2nd - Darrell Butler/Two Man Laredo - 12.5 points
3rd - Kyle Richey/Sheza Smart Gal - 10.5 points
»» Amateur:
1st - Liz Gagnet/Chix Dualin Rubie - 33 points
2nd - Jayne Iffla/Dulces Seven - 30 points
3rd - Zac Nesbitt/Gunner - 29 points
»» Novice:
1st - Mindy Pearson/Doc Acre Colonel - 27 points
2nd - Hilary Stephenson/Bandito - 19 points
3rd - Taylor Moore/Living On Hope - 18 points
»» Youth (14-18):
1st - Cathryn Dionne/Anakin Sky Jumper - 21 points
2nd - Samantha Merrill/Solanos Cat N Hat - 20 points
3rd - Danae Cowart/Little Uno Lea - 19 points
»» Youth (13 & Under):
1st - Roman Moran/Ducky - 8 points
2nd - Kaylea Marionneaux/Smarty Boy Ben - 7 points

---------------------------------------------

April 13th - New Roads
Congratulations to our High Point Winners.

»» Open:
1st - Jon Hawthorne/Sixes Sanjolena - 13 points
2nd - Joe Gotti/Ubet Ima Gold Watch - 11 points
3rd - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 10 points
»» Non-Pro:
1st - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 12 points
2nd - Darrell Butler/Cockeyed Cowboy - 8 points
»» Jr Horse:
1st - Darrell Butler/Two Man Laredo - 8 points
2nd - Rick Romero/Just A Wimpy Alibi - 6 points
»» Amateur:
1st - Isabelle Gonzalez/Shortys Whiz - 23 points
2nd - Bettie Fauntleroy/Vibrant Future - 23 points
3rd - Zac Nesbitt/Gunner - 19.5 points
»» Novice:
1st - Mindy Pearson/Doc Acre Colonel - 15 points
2nd - Hilary Stephenson/Bandito - 13.5 points
3rd - Carla McElligott/Remedy - 13.5 points
»» Youth (14-18):
1st - Cathryn Dionne/Anakin Sky Jumper - 17 points
2nd - Danae Cowart/Little Uno Lea - 11 points
3rd - Caitlin Dionne/Smart Acre Doc - 7 points
»» Youth (13 & Under):
1st - Kaylea Marionneaux/Smarty Boy Ben - 9 points
2nd - Roman Moran/Ducky - 6 points

---------------------------------------------

March 9th - New Roads
Congratulations to our High Point Winners.

»» Open:
1st - Steve Theriot/Little Annie's Smart - 16 points
2nd - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 15 points
3rd - Layne DuBose/Hannah - 14 points
»» Non-Pro:
1st - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 8 points
2nd - Darrell Butler/Cockeyed Cowboy, 7 points
»» Jr Horse:
1st - Rick Romero/Just A Wimpy Alibi - 12 points
2nd - Darrell Butler/Two Man Laredo - 10 points
3rd - Kyle Richey/Sheza Smart Gal - 8 points
»» Amateur:
1st - Isabelle Gonzalez/Shortys Whiz - 26 points
2nd - Liz Gagnet/Smart Tinsel Chic - 21 points
3rd - Zac Nesbitt/Gunner - 19 points
»» Novice:
1st - Mindy Pearson/Doc Acre Colonel - 20 points
2nd - Carla McElligott/Remedy - 19 points
3rd - Hilary Stephenson/Bandito - 18 points
»» Youth (14-18):
1st - Cathryn Dionne/Anakin Sky Jumper - 17 points
2nd - Trinity Patton/Woody Be Roan - 13 points
3rd - Savannah Stafford/KW Handy Poco Kat - 12 points
»» Youth (13 & Under):
1st - Roman Moran/Ducky - 11 points
2nd - Kaylea Marionneaux/Smarty Boy Ben - 10 points
3rd - Reese Dufresne/Jacob - 6 points

---------------------------------------------

February 16th - Crowley
Congratulations to our High Point Winners.

»» Open:
1st - Steve Theriot/Little Annie's Smart - 20 points
2nd - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 20 points
3rd - Joe Gotti/Ubet Ima Gold Watch - 6 points
»» Non-Pro:
1st - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 10 points
2nd - Darrell Butler/Cockeyed Cowboy, 5 points
»» Jr Horse:
1st - Darrell Butler/Leroy - 11 points
2nd - Rick Romero/Just A Wimpy Alibi - 10 points
3rd - Kyle Richey/Sheza Smart Gal - 9 points
»» Amateur:
1st - Isabelle Gonzalez/Shorty's Whiz - 33 points
2nd - Jane Iffla, Dulces Seven L - 29 points
3rd - Liz Gagnet/Chic Dualin Ruby - 28 points
»» Novice:
1st - Hilary Stephenson/Bandito - 25 points
2nd - Mindy Pearson/Doc Acre Colonel - 21 points
3rd - Bill McElligott/Vegas - 18 points
»» Youth (14-18):
1st - Cathryn Dionne/Anakin Sky Jumper - 25 points
2nd - Savannah Stafford/KW Handy Poco Kat - 21 points
3rd - Danae Cowart/Little Uno Lea - 18 points
»» Youth (13 & Under):
1st - Roman Moran/Ducky - 10 points
2nd - Kaylea Marionneaux/Smarty Boy Ben - 9 points
3rd - Chase Taylor/HB - 8 points

---------------------------------------------

January 19th - Sulphur
Congratulations to our High Point Winners.

»» Open:
1st - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 19 points
2nd -Joh Hawthorne/Sixes Sanjolena - 14.5 points
3rd - Steve Theriot/Little Annie's Smart - 13 points
»» Non-Pro:
1st - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 9 points
2nd - Darrell Butler/Cockeyed Cowboy, 6 points
»» Jr Horse:
1st - Rick Romero/Just A Wimpy Alibi - 13 points
2nd - Darrell Butler/Leroy - 9 points
3rd - Kyle Richey/Sheza Smart Gal - 8 points
»» Amateur:
1st - Jane Iffla, Dulces Seven L - 22 points
2nd - Isabelle Gonzalez/Shorty's Whiz - 19 points
3rd - Bettie Fauntleroy/Vibrant Future - 17 points
»» Novice:
1st - Kaylea Marionneaux/Smarty Boy Ben - 16 points
2nd - Hilary Stephenson/Bandito - 14 points
3rd - Bill McElligott/Vegas - 8 points
»» Youth (14-18):
1st - Savannah Stafford/KW Handy Poco Kat - 10 points
2nd - Cathryn Dionne/Anakin Sky Jumper - 10 points
3rd - Trinity Patton/Woody Be Roan - 7 points
»» Youth (13 & Under):
1st - Kaylea Marionneaux/Smarty Boy Ben - 8 points
2nd - Roman Moran/Ducky - 7 points

---------------------------------------------