Shows ** Schedule ** Sponsors ** Contact Us ** For Sale ** News ** Rule Book ** Membership App ** Home

Show Results

June 24th - DeRidder
Congratulations to our High Point Winners.

»» Open:
1st - Karen Ainsworth/Sneaking Whizkey - 14 points
2nd - Jim Gauthier/Poco - 12.5 points
3rd - Layne DuBose/Hannah - 10.5 points
»» Non-Pro:
1st - Bryan Cook/Royally Smart Ernie - 7 points
2nd - Kyle Richey/Scoots Oh Cay - 6 points
»» Jr Horse:
1st - Steve Theriot/Little Annie Smart - 9 points
2nd - Mark Sunday/Mac N Merada - 6 points
»» Amateur:
1st - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 18 points
2nd - Liz Gagnet/Smart Tinsel Chic - 18 points
3rd - Christina Kinnaird/Prices Bar Glo - 14points
»» Novice:
1st - Whitney Moody/Pocos TNT - 20 points
2nd - Lee Alford/Chexin In For Charlie - 18 points
3rd - Ernie Johnson/Tessa - 16 points
»» Youth (14-18):
1st - Ernie Johnson/Tessa - 21 points
2nd - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 16 points
3rd - Cheyenne Redden/Stylish - 15 points
»» Youth (13 & Under):
1st - Isabelle Gonzalez/Shortys Whiz - 22 point
2nd - Trinity Moody/Red Hot Onion - 22 points
3rd - Chase Taylor/High Brow Hercules - 17 points

June 24th score sheets are On-Line.
Open || Amateur || Jr Horse || Novice || NonPro || 8 & Under || Youth (13 & Under) || Youth (14 To 18) ||

June 3rd - Crowley
Congratulations to our High Point Winners.

»» Open:
1st - Layne DuBose/Hannah - 17 points
2nd - Jim Gauthier/Poco - 12 points
3rd - Joe Gotti/Ubet Ima Gold Watch - 8 points
»» Non-Pro:
1st - Bryan Cook/Royally Smart Ernie - 12 points
2nd - Jesna Long/Bucos Doctor - 11 points
2nd - Kyle Richey/Scoots Oh Cay - 7 points
»» Jr Horse:
1st - Scott Long/Style - 14 points
2nd - Steve Theriot/Little Annie Smart - 14 points
3rd - Mark Sunday/Mac N Merada - 10 points
»» Amateur:
1st - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 24 points
2nd - Christina Kinnaird/Prices Bar Glo - 21 points
3rd - Johnny Steib/Cat Call Smooth - 17 points
»» Novice:
1st - Bettie Fauntleroy/Vibrant Future - 21 points
2nd - Whitney Moody/Pocos TNT - 20 points
3rd - Lee Alford/Chexin In For Charlie - 18 points
»» Youth (14-18):
1st - Ernie Johnson/Tessa - 13 points
2nd - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 10 points
3rd - Drew Stinson/Little Mary - 7 points
»» Youth (13 & Under):
1st - Trinity Moody/Red Hot Onion - 17 points
2nd - Cathryn Dionne/Anakin Sky Jumper - 16 points
3rd - Isabelle Gonzalez/Shortys Whiz - 14 point

May 13th - DeRidder
Congratulations to our High Point Winners.

»» Open:
1st - Karen Ainsworth/Sneaking Whizkey - 15 points
2nd - Layne DuBose/Hannah - 13 points
3rd - Jim Gauthier/Poco - 9 points
»» Non-Pro:
1st - Bryan Cook/Royally Smart Ernie - 7 points
2nd - Kyle Richey/Scoots Oh Cay - 6 points
»» Jr Horse:
1st - Mark Sunday/Mac N Merada - 16 points
2nd - Kim Brown/Brown's Allie Cat - 16 points
3rd - Steve Theriot/Little Annie Smart - 15 points
»» Amateur:
1st - Liz Gagnet/Smart Tinsel Chic - 23.5 points
2nd - Julie Swanson/PistolsAnny Oakly - 20 points
3rd - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 19 points
»» Novice:
1st - Ernie Johnson/Tessa - 31 points
2nd - Whitney Moody/Pocos TNT - 31 points
3rd - Lee Alford/Chexn In For Charlie - 26 points
»» Youth (14-18):
1st - Ernie Johnson/Tessa - 27 points
2nd - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 17 points
3rd - Kelsey Jordan/A Wintage Dunnit - 16 points
»» Youth (13 & Under):
1st - Trinity Moody/Red Hot Onion - 23 points
2nd - Cathryn Dionne/Anakin Sky Jumper - 22 points
3rd - Isabelle Gonzalez/Shortys Whiz - 19 point

April 1st - New Roads
Congratulations to our High Point Winners.

»» Open:
1st - Jim Gauthier/Poso - 17 points
2nd - Karen Ainsworth/Sneaking Whizkey - 13 points
3rd - Layne DuBose/Hannah - 12 points
»» Non-Pro:
1st - Bryan Cook/Royally Smart Ernie - 9 points
2nd - Michael Radwanski/Playboys Sweet Pea - 6 points
»» Jr Horse:
1st - Steve Theriot/Little Annie Smart - 15 points
2nd - Mark Sunday/Mac N Merada - 13 points
3rd - Kim Brown/Brown's Allie Cat - 10 points
»» Amateur:
1st - Johnny Steib/Cat Call Smooth - 17 points
2nd - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 16 points
3rd - Debra Motichek/Nics All In - 15 points
»» Novice:
1st - Betty Fauntleroy/Vibrant Future - 31 points
2nd - Whitney Moody/Pocos TNT - 30 points
3rd - Lee Alford/Chexn In For Charlie - 21 points
»» Youth (14-18):
1st - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 16 points
2nd - Ernie Johnson/Tessa - 15 points
3rd - Cheyenne Redden/Stylish - 8 points
»» Youth (13 & Under):
1st - Isabelle Gonzalez/Shortys Whiz - 16 points
2nd - Trinity Moody/Red Hot Onion - 12 points
3rd - Audrey Moody/SS Ginger Step - 10 points

March 11th - New Roads
Congratulations to our High Point Winners.

»» Open:
1st - Layne DuBose/Hannah - 13 points
2nd - Karen Ainsworth/Sneaking Whizkey - 13 points
3rd - Mike Roberts/Sixes Battleground - 12.5 points
»» Non-Pro:
1st - Bryan Cook/Royally Smart Ernie - 12 points
2nd - Michael Radwanski/Playboys Sweet Pea - 11 points
3rd - Kyle Richey/Scoots Oh Cay - 8 points
»» Jr Horse:
1st - Steve Theriot/Little Annie Smart - 15 points
2nd - Mark Sunday/Mac N Merada - 14 points
3rd - Kim Brown/Brown's Allie Cat - 10 points
»» Amateur:
1st - Johnny Steib/Cat Call Smooth - 21 points
2nd - Christina Kinnaird/Prices Bar Glo - 17 points
3rd - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 13 points
»» Novice:
1st - Whitney Moody/Pocos TNT - 20 points
2nd - Emie Johnson/Tesa - 17 points
3rd - Betty Fauntleroy/Vibrant Future - 12 points
»» Youth (14-18):
1st - Ernie Johnson/Tessa - 22 points
2nd - Trinity Patton/Woody Be Roan - 15 points
3rd - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 12 points
»» Youth (13 & Under):
1st - Trinity Moody/Red Hot Onion - 16 points
2nd - Lucinda David/Lil Ruff Snapper - 12 points
3rd - Audrey Moody/SS Ginger Step - 9 points

February 4th - Baton Rouge
Congratulations to our High Point Winners.

»» Open:
1st - Jim Gauthier/Poco Layne - 17 points
2nd - Karen Ainsworth/Sneaking Whizkey - 10.5 points
3rd - Layne DuBose/Hannah - 10 points
»» Non-Pro:
1st - Bryan Cook/Royally Smart Ernie - 13 points
2nd - Michael Radwanski/Playboys Sweet Pea - 10 points
3rd - Kyle Richey/Scoots Oh Cay - 7 points
»» Jr Horse:
1st - Steve Theriot/Little Annie Smart - 8 points
2nd - Mark Sunday/Mac N Merada - 7 points
»» Amateur:
1st - Johnny Steib/Cat Call Smooth - 19 points
2nd - Christina Kinnaird/Prices Bar Glo - 18 points
3rd - Debra Motichk/Nics All In - 16 points
»» Novice:
1st - Lee Alford/Chexn In For Charlie - 38 points
2nd - Whitney Moody/Pocos TNT - 33 points
3rd - Ernie Johnson/Tessa - 28 points
»» Youth (14-18):
1st - Ernie Johnson/Tessa - 13 points
2nd - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 10 points
3rd - Cheyenne Redden/Stylish - 7 points
»» Youth (13 & Under):
1st - Isabelle Gonzalez/Shortys Whiz - 12 points
2nd - Trinity Moody/Red Hot Onion - 11 points
3rd - Audrey Moody/SS Ginger Step - 4 points

January 14th - DeRidder
Congratulations to our High Point Winners.

»» Open:
1st - Layne DuBose/Hannah - 10 points
2nd - Karen Ainsworth/Sneaking Whizkey - 8 points
3rd - Rick Romero/Boomer - 6 points
»» Non-Pro:
1st - Bryan Cook/Royally Smart Ernie - 18 points
2nd - Jesna Long/Bucos Doctor - 15 points
3rd - Michael Radwanski/Playboys Sweet Pea - 15 points
»» Jr Horse:
1st - Scott Long/Style - 11 points
2nd - Steve Theriot/Little Annie Smart - 10 points
3rd - Craig Rideau/Made To Shine - 9 points
»» Amateur:
1st - Johnny Steib/Cat Call Smooth - 18 pts
2nd - Liz Gagnet/Blazing Prairie Rose - 15 points
3rd - Christina Kinnaird/Prices Bar Glo - 13 points
»» Novice:
1st - Whitney Moody/Pocos TNT - 20 points
2nd - Katlyn Humphreys/Dual Selena - 19 points
3rd - Lee Alford/Chexn In For Charlie - 18 points
»» Youth (14-18):
1st - Emma Holly/Peps Silver Pistol - 19 points
2nd - Emie Johnson/Tessa - 16 points
3rd - Tanner Trahan/Sally - 11 points
»» Youth (13 & Under):
1st - Trinity Moody/Red Hot Onion - 18 points
2nd - Chase Taylor/High Brow Hercules - 15 points
3rd - Audrey Moody/SS Ginger Step - 12 points

FINALS - November 19th & 20th, 2016 in DeRidder
View all the Finals Results HERE

---------------------------------------------